05-09-2022, 04:36 PM
[…] This doxing was promptly followed by angry, shouting pro-choice demonstrators picketing the residences of Justice Kavanaugh and Chief Justice Roberts.
One protester, a 39-year-old female, was quoted as saying “The time for civility is over, man. Being polite doesn’t get you anywhere.” Others chanted “The whole world is watching!”; “We will not go back,” and “My body, my choice.”
The clear purpose of these protests at the Supreme Court building and the Justices’ homes was to influence, intimidate, and discourage the Court from overturning Roe.
And this is where things get interesting.
18 U.S.C. § 1507 provides, in relevant part, the following:
“Whoever … with the intent of influencing any judge … in the discharge of his duty, pickets or parades in or near a building housing a court of the United States, or in or near a building or residence occupied or used by such judge … or resorts to any other demonstration in or near any such building or residence, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.”
Rest - https://spectator.org/obstruction-of-justice-at-the-supreme-court/
---
Obstruction of Justice at the Supreme Court
The Biden regime has made it absolutely clear there’ll be no justice in the leak case.
In the 1973 case of Roe v.